News release
Public Information Office  SLU 10880   Hammond, LA 70402   phone: 985-549-2341   fax: 985-549-2061
publicinfo@selu.edu summer 05 news releases Public Information home News archive


Contact: Rita Pfister
Date: 8/24/05
 
SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA UNIVERSITY SUMMER 2005 HONORS LISTS
       HAMMOND -- Southeastern Louisiana University has named 1,409 students to its honors list for the summer 2005 semester.
       The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the Presidentís List, students must have earned a 3.5 or better grade point average. Students on the Deanís List have earned a 3.2-3.49 grade point average, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.0-3.19 grade point average. Summer honors lists students must be full-time (six hours) undergraduates.
       Students may also view their academic honors online at www.selu.edu/Administration/recordsandregistration/academichonors/
       Students named to the honors lists from the local area were:
ACADIA PARISH
        Rayne -- (Presidentís List) Alison N. Camp
ASCENSION PARISH
        Darrow -- (Presidentís List) Rocky A. Oubre; (Deanís Listl) Lauren R. Matassa
        Geismar -- (Presidentís List) Jeremy P. Miller
        Gonzales -- (Presidentís List) Raegan L. Causey, Le'ticia C. Dinnel, Christopher P. Hudson, Rusty J. Jacob, Gregory C. Jones, Joseph N. Lambert Jr, Tessa M. Marchand, Tiffany C. Rabalais, Breigh D. Rainey, Stephanie A. Robert, Daniel E. Robinson, Amy E. Schexnayder, Jessica R. Sebren, Laci B. Williams, David R. Young; (Deanís List) Hollie Deslatte, Crystal N. Morin; (Honor Roll) Colleen W. Babin, Mark M. Braxton Jr., Michael Brunner, Brett P. Colligan, Sharlena M. Good, Jennipher V. Williams, Tiffany V. Williams
        Prairieville -- (Presidentís List) Lisa A. Bennett, Roxanne B. Lambert, Brandon M. Myers, Anthony J. Ridinger, Christy N. Thibodeaux, Gabriel A. Vicknair; (Deanís List) Christina L. Babin, Courtney L. Hope; (Honor Roll) Steven D. Achord, Jamie L. Courville, Brian T. Devall, Conrad L. Gayle, Jennifer M. Mitchell, Jeremy E. Watson
        Saint Amant -- (Presidentís List) Amber N. Borne, Carie G. Hidalgo, Lindsey R. Keller, Amy N. Odom, Natalie A. Tanner; (Deanís List) Cherie M. Cantin
        Sorrento -- (Presidentís List) Jacob P. Balfantz
AVOYELLES PARISH
        Marksville -- (Presidentís List) Samantha R. Gonzales
CALCASIEU PARISH
        Lake Charles -- (Presidentís List) Christopher N. Leger
EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
        Baker -- (Presidentís List) Sarah M. Clark, Jimmie R. Dunaway, Jeffery A. Howard, Travis C. McGraw, William H. Sibley; (Deanís List) Timothy R. Schlatre; (Honor Roll) Brittany N. Garrett, Julie A. Gerding, Keely T. Paola, Jessica L. Williams
        Baton Rouge -- (Presidentís List) Marriet A. Allen, Jonathan H.Arnold, Hayden S. Bell, Claudia G. Bement, Michelin M. Bertin, Anna M. Bieber, Monica L. Blackwood, Byron M. Blanchard, Amy M. Bongiovanni, Brandi Booth, Katherine J. Boston, Lisa M. Bourgeois, Robert B. Box, Casandra M. Boyd, Jeremy M. Bullion, Michael P. Cannatella, Luke J. Causey, Whitney R. Clark, Stephanie Cloy, Sarah A. Connelly, Charles P. Dagostino, Jolenn M. Darensbourg, Chase J. Dicharry, Heather M. Dimaggio, Tara R. Dixon, Melissa N. Dozier, Leslie M. Edwards, Danielle M. Fontenot, Holly E. Fontenot, Elizabeth L. Foreman, Jenny L. Franklin, Lauryn A. Franks, Jason A. Fried, Natalie L. Genovese, Candice F. Gonzalez, Saye M. Gremillion, William B. Griffin, Erin L. Guedry, Layne E. Hotard, Jennifer L. Huber, Kelli L. Hudnall, Cassie E. Hughes, Rebecca L. Jeansonne, Ashley C. Johnson, Tanya L. Jones, Angela E. Kell, Kimberly A. Kelsoe, Emily D. Lambeth, Bonnie J. Lampton, Catherine C. Lawrence, Thuy T. Le, John D. Lee, Hannah E. Leger, Jeffery B. Leguin, Jasmine R. Levy, Fenton M. Lipscomb, Tonda S. Lowery;
       Also, James T. Mabus, Julie A. Magee, Brittney E. Marroy, Jessica L. Martin, Rachel L. Masters, Lauren A. McDonner, Brandon J. McQuirter, Molly A. Menke, Thomas E. Morrill, Clair H. Mozingo, Jeremy J. Neenan, Bach H. Ngo, Shannon M. O'Daniels, Shawn M. O'Rourke, Marlene D. Oliveira, Kamaldeep K. Padda, Brittany L. Parham, Joseph P. Percle, Anna K. Percy, Jerry S. Perrin, Liane E. Pike, Robert W. Price, Shaun R. Ray, Claire E. Richard, Myeaka D. Rousseau, Rebeca D. Salcedo, Samuel E. Salcedo, Amanda T. Schittone, Jesse A. Schudmak, Kambre L. Scott, Kimberly L. Sibley, Sarah A. Sumerlin, Amanda L. Sutton, Ximena Velazquez, Chad N. Willett, Michael S. Wilson, Dwight Q. Womack, Lacey L. Wright; 
       (Deanís List) Dedria S. Antoine, Trent R. Bondy, Manoela M. Bosschart, Michael C. Briones, Kristen T. Brooks, Brian W. Cohagan, Rhosheca L. Drewery, Jennifer L. Egerton, Shaletha S. Fisher, Amber D. Gatzke, Amanda M. Guidry, Mark E. Hartsell, Lutisha T. Jackson, Alyce M. Kantner, Erin C. McCalip, Justin L. Morton, Daniel C. Poe, Courtney B. Richard, Dana L. Salsberry, Susan A. Sklar, Marcus S. Smith, Douglas W. Thompson, Nicole S. Williams;
       Also, (Honor Roll) Samantha J. Albritton, Gregory Arlt, Krystal J. Barkley, Jennifer L. Berendson, Jaymeen B. Bhavsar, Jennifer E. Blanton, Peter Colina, Harinika M. Collins, Dustin O. Courtney, April E. Crifasi, Lisa M. Derbes, Anitra C. Edwards, Randall C. Falcon, Tasha T. Fanska, Alexandra B. Fawer, Caroline E. Fletcher, Robert H. Garrett, Mindy R. Green, Shawanda L. Greenwood, Laura L. Hammett, Erin Haydel, Cameron M. Hernandez, Christopher J. Howard, Amber K. Innerarity, William T. Laborde, Jennifer L. Magliolo, John E. Marshall, Ashley N. Mooney, Shannon N. Oktabetz, John R. Price, Sarah E. Rogers, Danielle M. Saccaro, Pamela N. Scallan, Casey M. Schott, Kristy R. Theophilus, Jessica E. Turner, Joseph M. Wallace, Hillary C. Warren, Megan N. Wesson, Elton S. Williams, Patricia A. Zipperer 
        Greenwell Springs -- (Presidentís List) Cheree L. Baros, Lisa A. Bauerle, Mark H. Spedale; (Honor Roll) Jesse M. Brignac, Stephen D. Roubique
         Pride-- (Presidentís List) Ricky G. Leblanc Jr
        Zachary -- (Presidentís List) Lauren C. Brown, Katherine J. Bueche, Ashley H. Guillot, Felton T. Huggins Jr. ; (Deanís List) Amie R. Bishop, Kacie N. Cifreo; (Honor Roll) Katherine H  Dubois;
EAST FELICIANA PARISH
        Clinton -- (Presidentís List) Donnisha D. Davis, Haley L. Echlin, Katressa S. Mason; (Deanís List) Brittany N. Morris; (Honor Roll) Ashley N. Holiday, Candiace L. Scott
        Ethel -- (Presidentís List) Lori B. Jones
        Slaughter -- (Presidentís List) Heidi J. Adams, Ashley D. Cain
IBERVILLE PARISH
        Plaquemine -- (Honor Roll) Amy M. Johnson, David E. Wendt III
        White Castle -- (Honor Roll) Jevonne A. Bridgewater
JEFFERSON PARISH
        Gretna -- (Presidentís List) Blake J. Alfortish, Lauren K. Barton
        Harvey -- (Presidentís List) Kasey N. Chiasson, Amanda L. Ostarly; (Honor Roll) Nicole S. Frickey
        Kenner -- (Presidentís List) Kimberly A. Hauer, Jennifer E. Hodgson, Coneka R. Nettles, Charles D. Ross, Lindsay M. Sarvis, Kellie L. Silcio, Alison S. Voelker; (Deanís List) Robert E. Bales Jr, Rachel M. Olavarrieta; (Honor Roll) Bryanne B. Mader, Sandra I. Reyes, Charles E. Toney, Adoryna A. Wilson
        Lafitte -- (Presidentís List) Andia M. Arcement
        Marrero -- (Presidentís List) Shaina L. Bowles, Monique N. Fisher, Cerrita M. Love; (Honor Roll) Lisa A. Paradelas, Daishawn C. Phillips, Michael B. Regan
        Metairie -- (Presidentís List) Elizabeth L. Berniard, Melissa M. Johnson, Robyn M. Kuhn, Sandra A. Losoya, John B. Matranga, Brianna R. McCaskill, Lauren A. Palermo, Lillian S. Pineda, Shane M. Pizzolato, Jeremy S. Schudmak, Amy M. Usner; (Deanís List) Alexandra D. Gohres, Robyn M. Hassell; (Honor Roll) Kearron M. Gilbert, Christine M. Mills
        New Orleans -- (Presidentís List) Lauren A. Lecron, Bruce M. Posecai Jr, Jeffrey M. Whittaker ; (Deanís List) Cindy B. Coffey; (Honor Roll) Nicole M. Donegan, Shalon A. Polite, Teresa M. Villarrubia
        Westwego -- (Presidentís List) Troy A. Stackhouse; (Deanís List) Kenneth D. Favalora; (Honor Roll) Kenneth G. Neumann
JEFFERSON DAVIS PARISH
        Welsh -- (Presidentís List) Damon D. Babineaux
LAFAYETTE PARISH
       Carencro -- (Presidentís List) Katie A. Domingue
        Scott -- (Presidentís List) Kimberly A. Lyon
LAFOURCHE PARISH
        Larose -- (Deanís List) Ryan J. Fournier
        Lockport -- (Presidentís List) James A. Dickerson, Jennifer A. Duet, Renee N. Gamble, Jenny M. Guillory
LINCOLN PARISH
        Ruston -- (Deanís List) Amanda H. Pierce
LIVINGSTON PARISH
        Albany -- (Presidentís List) Melanie A. Charrier, Shannon L. Craig, Lagena M. Gill, Miranda K. Holman, Tina Y. McAlister, Courtney T. McCrory, Wendi H. Neal, Rebecca A. Portier, Katrina L. Toole, Amanda Watts; (Honor Roll) Brandi J. Prine, Elise D. St. Pierre, Jeffery C. Wainwright, Stacey R. Wainwright
        Denham Springs -- (Presidentís List) Melissa A. Ainsworth, Rami G. Alkadi, Brandie L. Amato, Phillip Baker, Joseph S. Bernath, Jennifer A. Bonneval, Teri W. Bourgeois, Holly D. Braud, Nannette M. Briggs, Elisa C. Cockerham, Catherine Coleman, Shaine M. Darbonne, Tiffany C. Duplessis, Lydia D. Edwards, Amy A. Emmons, Danisha L. Golmond, Joseph K. Harrell, Heather E. Hawkins, Jason W. Hull, Katie L. Hurst, Summer L. Johnson, Mandip Kaur, Andrew T. Legrand, Kristie N. Lejeune, Lori K. Martin, Mark E. Mathewes, Eric O. Meadows, Whittany L. Mixon, Jacob R. Neal, Robin H. Peck, Damon L. Prejean, Barbara A. Rabalais, Esmee M. Richard, Tracy L. Schultz, Brooke R. Sibley, Casey L. Sibley, Carika A. Soileau, Athen M. Sweet, Christie A. Theriot, Charlotte A. Tigner-White, Rhonda L. Walker, Jenine C. Whitmire:
       Also,  (Deanís List) Rana G. Alkadi, Brian K. Haase, Jennifer L. Jendrzey, Billie N. Prettelt, Kathryn K. Severio, Robert E. Waltman ; (Honor Roll) Canvess E. Avant, Dusty L. Aydell, Ryan D. Carlton, Amanda L. Chavers, Cato L. Clark, Vanessa J. Eiland, Matthew J. Gautreau, James W. Gleason Jr, Matt L. King, Evlyn M. Lary, Michelle C. Richard, Stephen J. Russo jr., Andrea P. Schober, Gregory L. Seguin, Joshua A. Taylor, Holly C. White 
        French Settlement -- (Presidentís List) Cheryl T. Bosch, Kari N.Guitreau
        Holden -- (Presidentís List) Ashleigh N. Andrews, Becky L. Chidester, Melissa T. Cowart, Barbara A. Dale, Rebecca A. Higginbotham, Sherie L. Jones, Jordan Pedeaux, Rachel A. Phillips, Tiffany N. Smith, Stephanie A. Welborn; (Honor Roll) Robin L. Belgard, Christopher L. Boudreaux, Lisa M. Surrency
        Livingston -- (Presidentís List) Shelby B. Banquer, Jennifer W. Berthelot, Christina W.Coats, Katie L. Curet, Tiffany T. Fruge', Brandi L. Griffin, Kacey E. Guilbeau, Chad E. Harrell, Lauryn M. Hughes, Eric H. Jones, Darcie T. McMorris, Trina M. McCon, Amy D. Mitchell, Alana D. Moore, Mandy L. Salassi, William Stewart; (Honor Roll) Tabitha L. Cadby, Ruby A. Fowler, Julia A. Hughes, Bradley W. McMorris, Jonathan K. Taylor
        Maurepas -- (Presidentís List) Joshua J. Rathe; (Honor Roll) Gregory W. Fontenot Jr, Alanda M. Gautreau, Brittney A. Landry 
        Springfield -- (Presidentís List) Warren S. Duncan, Deric Griffin, Eric Griffin, Nicole M. Lambert-Gasperecz, Michelle M. McClendon, Undrie Norman; (Deanís List) Mary Christian, Amber T. Gainey; (Honor Roll) Rachel K. Elliott, Michelle D. Griffen, Debra A. Johnson, Jeremy L. Kinchen, Cody C. Scallions
        Walker -- (Presidentís List) Kyle E. Abbott, Kristi L. Booker, Dana M. Chaney, Danielle Duke, Elizabeth L. Herron, Tiffany N. Ingram, Beatriz Ishee, Christopher S. Ishee, Jena M. Karras, Jennifer L. Martin, Robin D. Perere, Crystal R. Price, Leah C. Richard, Erica L. Rudison, Jerome
Segura, Randelyn A. Sibley, Christopher R. Simms, Kristen L. Van de walker, Matthew C. Warr, Erin L. Watson; (Deanís List) Kendra L. Harris; (Honor Roll) Timothy L. Arbour, Andrea K. Brown, Adam C. Canady, Spencer A. Coburn, Gina J. Corkern, Brandon C. Curtis Sr, Ashleigh M.
Maxwell, Allison G. Shaheen
        Watson -- (Presidentís List) Jennifer N. Bass, Mallory A. Purvis, Robin A. Schmit
ORLEANS PARISH
        New Orleans -- (Presidentís List) Jeremy R. Barrios, Michelle A. Bordelon, Dina M. Brackman, Michelle M. Daussat, William B. Dede, Cantrelle D. Larkins, Craig Louque, Anthony C. Masson, Keith J. McGee, Glenn E. Moore Jr, Ann M. Putnam, Lex B. Putnam, Brandon L. Sellers; (Deanís List) Clay S. Duplantis ; (Honor Roll) Cheryl A. Blanchard, Matthew C. Brown, Anjoli R. Jasmin, Jamyle D. McClelland, James S. Perkins, Clarence Stanford
OUACHITA PARISH
        Monroe -- (Deanís List) Donald R. Trichel
        West Monroe -- (Presidentís List) Amber N. Mann
PLAQUEMINES PARISH
       Belle Chasse -- (Presidentís List) Stephanie A. Lee, Paige E. Solis
        Buras -- (Honor Roll) Blaine Fisher
        Port Sulphur -- (Presidentís List) Leigh A. Melancon
        Venice -- (Presidentís List) Jacqueline R. Stumpf
POINTE COUPEE PARISH
        Lakeland -- (Presidentís List) Corey J. Lejeune
        Livonia -- (Presidentís List) Danielle I. Worley
        New Roads -- (Presidentís List) Keri A. Martin
        Ventress -- (Presidentís List) Nicholas P. Guidroz
RAPIDES PARISH
        Alexandria -- (Deanís List) Catherine A. Norman
        Deville -- (Presidentís List) Laurie E. Miller
ST. BERNARD PARISH
        Chalmette -- (Presidentís List) Jamie L. Abney, Robyn T. Wolverton, Lorie A. Zepeda;(Deanís List) Edward J. Appel; (Honor Roll) Stephanie M. Nagle
        Meraux -- (Presidentís List) Nicholas P. Burns, Robin B. Dettwiller; (Deanís List) Amanda R. Barth, Heidi L. Scharfenstein
        Saint Bernard -- (Presidentís List) Jared D. Elliott
ST. CHARLES PARISH
        Boutte -- (Honor Roll) Latherio Joseph
        Destrehan -- (Presidentís List) Jenna N. Gauthe, Meghan M. Mitchell; (Honor Roll) Heidi A. Schindler
        Hahnville -- (Honor Roll) Kassi L. Guillot, Eric C. Raymond
        Luling -- (Presidentís List) Kyra D. Bascle, Charles B. Stuart; (Deanís List) Kelly Watson; (Honor Roll) Kristi N. Lejeune
        Norco -- (Presidentís List) Mindy M. Botts, Jeremy D. Morgan, Aimee E. Weber; (Honor Roll) Monica A. McNamara
        Saint Rose -- (Honor Roll) Ashley W. Bivona
ST. HELENA PARISH
        Greensburg -- (Presidentís List) Shananekia V. Mc Clendon, Jeffrey M. Meadows, Dennis L. Stewart, Jonathan R. Varnado; (Deanís List) Lakeasha D. Jackson; (Honor Roll) Edward Galmon, Vaneshia C. Hall, Lillian C. Henry, Glenda C. Jackson, Mekasha M. Johnson, Justin Scott, Marlisha D. Wright
        Pine Grove -- (Presidentís List) Beverly S. Leblanc, Blair C. Mc Morris, Sarah R. Singleton
ST. JAMES PARISH
        Convent -- (Presidentís List) Angela M. Nassar
        Lutcher -- (Presidentís List) Andrew N. Louque, Libby A. Taylor, Ariene A. Woodland; (Deanís List) Marcy L. Roussel; (Honor Roll) Amber R. Petrey, Risley C. St Germain Jr
ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH
        Edgard -- (Presidentís List) Kearston M. Poche'
        LaPlace -- (Presidentís List) Rachelle D. Adams, Jerome W. Alexander, Betsy A. Bordelon, Shannon M. Brewer, Jason P. Brister, Lindsey Marshall, Lindsay A. Millet, Brittany R. Roussel, Chatanya L. Tezeno, Travis R. Trepagnier, Amy L. Ulrich, Brooke D. Vicknair, Yvette M. Wise; (Deanís List) Michael J. Schoen; (Honor Roll) Paulette F. Anders, Michelle A. Bedoya, Kyle A. Bourgeois, Brittany B. Fallon, Lanecia L. Favorite, Joanie L. Kepler, Matthew L. Murphy
        Reserve -- (Presidentís List) Matthew J. Chauvin, Jessica L. Leblanc, Heidi N. Loupe, Deanne E. Wolfe; (Honor Roll) Theresa A. Cambre
ST. LANDRY PARISH
        Opelousas -- (Honor Roll) Melissa J. Edwards
ST. MARY PARISH
       Morgan City -- (Presidentís List) Cory M. Mayon
ST. TAMMANY PARISH
        Abita Springs -- (Presidentís List) Jeffrey P. Banquer, Debbie M. Ducre, Dolores G. Faulkner, Leslie J. Friloux, Suzette G. Granier, Nellie S. Joseph, Julie Kuylen, Lisa M. Sultzer, Brandon M. Vicknair ; (Deanís List) Gina M. Zavsza; (Honor Roll) Joseph Cluney, Val A. Debellevue III
        Bush -- (Presidentís List) Ashton B. Fonseca, Michelle L. Roger; (Deanís List) Patricia M. Watts; (Honor Roll) Amanda L. Flocke, Anna M. Toney
        Covington -- (Presidentís List) Laura C. Alexander, Tori M. Allain, Joseph A. Blossman, Deborah L. Bourg, Beth A. Bourgeois, Amy M. Brown, Kevin M. Diemont Sr, Ashley S. Ellis, John C. Eustis, Bronwyn S. Fisher, Sherman R. Fitzsimons, Mollie R. Fleming, Keri A. Frisard,
Hutch G. Gonzales, John R. Harris III, Ida S. Harrison, Whitney K. Hunt, Erica L. Jackson, Jarrod D. Jemison, Laura A. Jourdan, Steven R.Leblanc, Reve' L. Link, Paul R. Maddox, John P. Mariano, Kevin L. McCarthy, Ashley N. McKee, Margaret A. McConnell, Kelli J. McCormick, Melissa A. McCoy, Nygia D. Mercadal, Patricia H. Miller, Jessica R. Mulkey, John Pounds, Cristina M. Pumilia, Christopher T. Quevreaux, Alexander P. Restrepo, Carrie E. Reynolds, Mary A. Riccobono, Steven E. Robeson, Anthony J. Rossi, Ramona A. Ruffino, Joel R. Shoultz; Leah A. Sibley, Brenda G. Sillinger, Heather R. Smith, Rebecca P. Smith, Patricia W. Taylor, Jamie L. Theobald, Suzanne M. Thomas, Rebecca J. Thorne, Erin M. Tufts, Jess J. Wood Jr; 
       Also, (Deanís List) Rebecca A. Fisher, Joseph H. Johnston, Patricia R. McGrath, Shannon M. Murray, Devin R. Neal, Aubry L. Newman, John I. O'Bryant, Brandy R. Rivers, Corey J. Scott; (Honor Roll) Jason M. Amato, Cheryl J. Barker, Kerri M. Bateman, Jean-Paul B. Bezou, Lisa C. Brown, Vivian L. Dejesus, Patrick Deynoodt, Amanda M. Fisher, Katherine E. Golemi, Jennifer L. Gunther, Heather J. Hadley, Marjorie H. Jeansonne, Sheila M. Keating, Jordan B. Kilpatrick, Leif King, Jeremy S. Mahoney, Rachael L. Mullen, Bryan P. Newman, Carrie L. Null, Jay A. Pellegrini, Danielle D. Readeau, Kevin L. Sharp, Randy S. Wadenpfuhl, Timothy J. Williams 
        Folsom -- (Presidentís List) Acacia H. Alford, Brittany Bankston, Kelly M. Callaway, Lacee M. Core, Brian G. Frederick, Brenda F. Hingle, Dawn H. Kieffer, Tiffany M. Kieffer, Joann Montalbano, Melissa W. Myers, Jeanne E. Northrop, Katie T. Richaud, Amanda Williams; (Deanís List) Sharon Ducote, Meghan E. Early, Emily T. Manders; (Honor Roll) Katy N. Gueldner, Courtney R. Perkins
        Lacombe -- (Presidentís List) Patricia S. Barrois, Janie L. Connelly, Ashli A. Ducre, Jesse M. Hernandez, Sara Myers, Kenneth G. Petrie, Jeremy E. Pinner, Kyle L. Roberts; (Deanís List) John Rollo; (Honor Roll) Jennifer E. Grillier
        Madisonville -- (Presidentís List) Anthony Allulli, Jo A. Baham, Stephen M. Dottolo, Danielle M. Dupre, Ryan C. Eleew, Vickie H. Martinson, Melanie L. Poche, Rachel E. Turi, Joel E. Warren; (Deanís List) Cyndi M. Hart, Steven T. Ray; (Honor Roll) Anthony M. Adams, Tracy L. Holden, Sable-Alexandra D. Lambert, Kellie J. O'Brien, Karen L. Stout, Stephanie S. Syll, Cassie A. Trahan 
        Mandeville -- (Presidentís List) Elaine Alleman, Lizette C. Alvarado, Katie E. Barron, Jessica L. Baudot, Michelle M. Baze, Natalie T. Beckham, Jamie M. Boh, Gregory R. Boudreaux, Courtney N. Brasseaux, Jennifer L. Buras, Natalie R. Buras, Rorie M. Cartier, Wendy M. Castillo, Dawn E. Clark, Kristin E. Clay, Emily D. Cox, Cheryl A. Cuccia, Susan G. Daniels, Mary L. DeVun, Janet L. Dufrene, Melissa E. Durel, Heidi A. Elbers, Jean P. Elbers, Sarah L. Estey, Katheryn M. Fasola, Danielle M. Faucheux, Carl J. Foto, Kelly L. Garcia, Paul B. Garner, McKay L. Guilbeau, 
       Also, Erin E. Haefner, Jessica M. Haydel, Joseph F. Hayes, Bridget P. Hellmers, Courtney A. Hiern, Robert S. Hirsch, Janet J. Honeycutt, Evan W. Hopkins, Amy L. Houston, Rhonda L. Hoyt, Belinda A. Jenkins, Nicolle L. Lanoix, Ivette M. Lopez, Alesia J. Mahony, Kevin J. Marino, Kathleen A. McIntyre, Bryan T. Michel, Jeffrey B. Montalbano ii, Michael D. Munna, Jennifer L. Mylie, Patricia H. Navarro, Jamie M. Phillips, Marie E. Quave, Matthew A. Reidell; Lauren B. Rolston, Jennifer K. Russell, Angela M. Savoy, Natalie S. Scalia, Bethany L. Sharp, James C. Shoemake Jr, Amy M. Simmons, Aaron D. Smith, Bridgette Y. Splittgerber, Richard D. Tigert, Karen M. Triplett, Ashley A. Uhlich, Dorothy M. Vandenberg, Jake J. Walker, Eric D. Watson, Cory M. Western, Kara S. Williams; 
       Also, (Deanís List) Brittany N. Burke, Kristin N. Favaloro, Chris C. Janssen, Christina R. Menke, Christoph J. Messenger, Ashley C. Michaud, Kimberly A. Murphy, Holly R. Schiffer; (Honor Roll) Jennifer E. Abrams, Andrew F. Barr, Amanda L. Beals, Colleen J. Berlin, Melissa R. Campbell, Melissa A. Cosgrove, Jason L. Gremillion, Jenee E. Jacobi, Lindsey M. Johnson, Dorrie W. Jordan, Britni A. Laplante, Christine J. Mistich, Alecia P. Seastrunk, Dominick D. Teen, Petros L. Zarganas 
        Pearl River -- (Presidentís List) Toni S. Cheramie, Matthew W. Steed; (Deanís List) Amanda S. Whitehead; (Honor Roll) Helen T. Teal
        Slidell -- (Presidentís List) Stephen G. Aucoin, Sissy B. Barrios, Jason B. Beck, Jolie M. Breaux, Kelly R. Cahill, Michael A. Calico, Susan Z. Carter, Kristin M. Chadwick, Jeanne M. Clausen, Sarah Cyr, Nicole A. Daigre, Shara E. Deese, Jessica L. Dronet, Meghan B. Dubea, Natalie L. Dudenhefer, Quennell L. Foster, Beth A. Guttuso, Jill C. Helm, Victoria A. Hover, Sharon K. Hull, Elbony M. Jones, John-Paul J. Julian, Samantha L. Keim, Dena L. Knight, Nicole E. Kraft, Rachael D. Lebleu, Clinton P. Lovell, Danielle L. Matthews, Sarah J. May, Dustin P. Mehojevich, Jeffrey D. Miller, Carmen G. Morel, Margaret E. Morrison, Jason J. Navarre, Debra B. Pittman, Ashley G. Randall, Kristen M. Rodrigue, Jessica L. Roudolfich, Christian L. Schneider, Rebecca M. Stocks, Teresa K. Toomey, Rochelle L. Trabona, Tiffany E. Tucker, Monica R. Veeramony, Sarah J. Vitale, John Werner, Brian M. Ybos; 
       Also, (Deanís List) Jolie A. Authement, Tracie L. Cavalier, Jodie L. Esteve; (Honor Roll) Amanda M. Audibert, Anthony B. Burnell, Casey M. Calderone, Toni M. De la garza, Jane C. Glaser, Jamie A. Godofsky, Richard C. Hughes Jr, Michelle M. Lockwood, Denise M. May, Stacey E. Morales, Russell A. Morel, Christoph M. Rowley, Victoria E. Spence, Charlotte E. Vaughn 
        Sun -- (Presidentís List) Kayla E. Breland 
        Talisheek -- (Presidentís List) Jessica O. Davis 
TANGIPAHOA PARISH
        Akers -- (Honor Roll) Nicole K. Hebert
        Amite -- (Presidentís List) Sandra Austin, Kelly L. Bankston, Shelethia Brooks, Kevin M. Cefalu, Kenneth W. Courtney, Adam J. Currier, Ross V. Currier, Daniel R. Damitio, Rina H. Graham, Jennifer R. Higgins, Shannon D. Hill, Eric L. Jackson, Trenise L. Jackson, Todd W. Lawson, Sharon M. Lee, Ashley M. McGlothren, Patricia A. Morris, Andy J. Perez, Rainey R. Pittman, Catherine A. Reynolds, Sabrina A. Rick, Jana M. Schwartz, Kenna M. Settoon-Hood, Samuel M. Smith, Lasha Thompson, Kimberly C. Zanders; (Deanís List) Lisa J. Crigler, Jessica L. Harrison, Brooke H. Peel; (Honor Roll) Latresta D. Addison, Joseph D. Ardillo, Charles W. Bollingham III, Bensley W. Brooks, Brittany L. Brumfield, Amanda L. Crigler, Cecelia D. Foster, Kenyanna N. Richardson, Kelly D. Schwartz, Uronolda D. Sutton, Dawanda J. Thompson, Sherrie S. Thompson 
        Fluker -- (Presidentís List) Lakitha C. McGhee 
        Hammond -- (Presidentís List) Antoinette R. Alack, Chelsea D. Albares, Lindsay G. Ard, Kristy N. Ball, Jeremy K. Ballard, Wendy N. Barker, Blaze J. Barrient, Nadia N. Barthelemy, Mortena D. Battiste, Jennefer R. Beyl, Robbie Beyl, Richard W. Black, Rebecca E. Bond, Daron G. Booty, Valerie A. Boudy, Holly R. Bourdier, Alvon E. Brumfield, David M. Bryan, Natalie N. Bryant, Erica R. Burch, John M. Burton, Ivory B. Carr, Amber L. Coates, Johnathanio M. Conley, Paxton P. Cooper, John R. Cothern, Jay B. Crain, Kasey L. Crawford, Monica R. Crowe, Cheryl S. Davis, Keylam J. Davis, Ahmad H. Debek, Hattie R. Dobson, Valerie A. Dominique, Jerett M. Dufresne, Amanda J. Durapau, Sarah R. Edwards, Valerie M. Edwards, Shane D. Elliott, Terrance J. Ennis, Krista J. Farkas, Chretien C. France, Jessica E. Frederick, Michelle G. Fung, Christopher Garrett, Craig L. Geer, Tina A. Geneste, Heather N. Giannobile, Ashley D. Gonzales, Erdin Guma, Charles G. Hall Jr, Michael R. Hall, Chantay Hanible, Shayna L. Harper, Timothy P. Harris;
       Also,  Tynette L. Hawkins, Richard E. Hight Jr, Charlotte A. Hinkle, Nicholas J. Hite, Jake A. Hoffman, Gayle A. Holley, Trion P. Horgan, Jonathan D. Howard, Joshua N. Ikegulu, David R. Ivey, Holley E. Johnson, Jarrod M. Jones, Christina D. Karajman, Andrea T. Kelly, Stephen M. Kelly, Eric D. Kinchen, Victoria B. Kinchen, Stephanie M. Kronlage, Erika L. Kysar, Joshua M. Larroquette, Kiehesia Q. Lathers, Marley J. Lauderdale, Rebekah D. Laurent, Thea D. Laurent, Quincy C. Lee, Danielle D. Leonard, Wendy B. Lester, Carol A. Lopez Matos, Timothy G. Lynch Jr, Ricky S. Magee, Margaret C. Marshall, Bertha-Fabianna Matheu, Jennifer L. Maxwell, Jimmie McFarland, George E. McKinney Jr, Judy A. Meidinger, Dania M. Michel, Naesha S. Moree, Jessica A. Morgan, Michael C. Morris, Bette M. Myers, Asima F. Naeem, Toni R. Nershi, Archie I. O'Rourke, Shannon D. Odom, Nicole M. Ordway, Armin Osmanovic, Michael R. Parham, Brandon C. Parker, Kenneth J. Perere, Melissa M. Peri, Kimberly Pitcher, Paige E. Pittman, John W. Posey;
       Also, Tonya K. Powell, Corey L. Ramsey, Jernail Reeves, Jennifer B. Rippel, Sarah M. Robertson, Sasha O. Robeye, Vanessa S. Rowinsky, Jane Frances Rownd, Lindsey A. Scherer, Gina M. Schmitt, Justin J. Sears, Russell S. Selva, Jarrell D. Short, Angela L. Showers, Tiffany R. Slocum, David E. Smith, Gregory K. Smith, Josh R. Smith, Nicole M. Smith, Elizabeth M. Soniat, Sarah A. Soniat, Melissa R. Stephens, Timothy J. Stern, Cleo S. Stinson, Jessica D. Stricks, Wayne D. Stumpf, Jessica M. Swinford, Amanda L. Talamo, Craig A. Thomas, Heather N. Thompson, Renee W. Thompson, Trenel P. Thorn, Ariane S. Trahan, Elizabeth M. Turner, Nicole L. Turner, Tracy L. Valentine, Apryl L. Varnado, Wyatt K. Vial, Blake E. Vutera, James R. Waltner, Ernest C. Wilkes Jr, Marinique N. Williams-Banks, Lauren M. Wingo: 
       Also, (Deanís List) Michelle E. Berlier, Edward P. Bertoniere, Cheryl K. Bridgewater, Elizabeth Burstein, Carly R. Cannino, Christopher C. Davis, Kimberly S. DePriest, Heather L. Hemphill, Jamaal P. Jackson, Kenya Lavergne, Keith D. Nateman, Charles J. Polito, Russell T. Ribando Jr, Kristin M. Sellers, John M. Smith; Stephen S. Smith, Laronda S. Varnado, Kathryn E. Vipperman, Monique N. Washington, Stacy L. Williams, June A. Willis;
       Also, (Honor Roll) Normeka M. Ageous, Kendel L. Alford, April N. Becnel, Elizabeth J. Boudreaux, Christie E. Bryant, Nakiea Buckner, Aaron C. Burchfield, Christopher L. Burns, Earl M. Cager, Calisha C. Chester, Robert G. Christian, Katie A. Deliberto, Shari C. Duncanson, Nathan K. Evans, Robert F. Felder, Demario Q. Gilbert, Steven L. Giles, James C. Hall, Amber E. Hebert, Carl S. Higgins, Monica L. Hill, Daron D. Hines, Sharon L. Hingle, Daniel S. Holmes, Keith Ingraham, Tyler A. Labrecque, Michael Ledford, Karl D. Lehn, Elisha E. Lewis, Logan M. LoCicero, Robert N. Locascio, Abel Losoya Jr, Matthew R. Lupo, Monique L. McCray, Guadalupe G. Mendez, Shelby L. Meyers, Jasmine V. Miller, Kristin L. Murrell, Asbel K. Ngetich, Jolie R. Pfister, Kawanda E. Reed, Brittany R. Reno, Debbie D. Scott, Koeisha Simmons, Candice C. Sledge, Carla M. Terrell, Laquisha R. Thompson, Lataralyn K. Weary, Gerald A. Whittington, Ronette R. Wright 
        Husser -- (Presidentís List) Shella C. Baham, Jessica B. Smith
        Independence -- (Presidentís List) Claire E. Bergeron, Brandie N. Bruno, Constance M. Buccere, Tanika J. Buchanan, Shaunta M. Cole, Lacey D. Gulotta, Ian A. MacKinnon, Stephony Mark, Torrie A. Mitchell, Megan E. Mixon, Jolene R. Phillips, Vanessa R. Reitz; (Deanís List) April D. Poolson, Christine H. Ragas, Ryan C. Rivers; (Honor Roll) Adrienne Davis, Charnell M. Dimiceli, Sherry M. Douzart, Shannon R. Hannon, Elizabeth A. Hawes 
        Kentwood -- (Presidentís List) Shawanda M. Gayton, Mary M. Rhodus, Theresa D. Rogers, Steven O. Smith, Kelsey P. Williams; (Deanís List) Brandon D. Simpson, Amanda D. Stoudenmier; (Honor Roll) Christopher S. Brown, India S. Brumfield, Elizabeth A. Hughes, Christopher D. McElveen, Ashley M. Schexnaydre, Crystal K. Simmons, Gena D. Womack 
        Loranger -- (Presidentís List) Hayley L. Allen, Mandy L. Anthony, Katie S. Jenkins, Travis A. Johnson, Doyle G. Lacroix jr, Timothy D. Millman, Scott A. Overmier, Lee V. Willie; (Honor Roll) Zuly M. Bayer, Kathleen E. Husser, William L. Hyde 
        Natalbany -- (Deanís List) Obbie Griffin; (Honor Roll) Dericka R. Buckels, Daphne I. Felder, Yolanda N. Haynes,  Kimberlyn R. Sims 
        Ponchatoula -- (Presidentís List) William M. Anderson, Melissa Arretteig, Haley M. Bacile, Lauren N. Ballam, Brandon D. Bender,  Jessica R. Bender, Brandy M. Bonura, Leah M. Bougere, Rachel A. Breath, Rachel L. Carazo, Darren S. Chambers, Chelsea A. Chiro, Stacie C. Cooke, Kim L. Davis, Laura L. Derise, Audrey M. Dickens, Laura L. Fannaly, John D. Feltenberger, Maya Z. Guzman-Enriques, Stacy B. Hall, Kyle A. Henderson, Casey Hoover, Jennifer P. Huckaby, Brandy C. Impastato, Michael G. Karr, Kasie R. Klein, Lauren A. Lafarque, Theodore J. Lavergne, Earl N. Louviere, Christoph J. Lundberg, Kellie R. Morse, Cristen W. Neal, John T. Newland, Aimee F. Parker, Tricia V. Perilloux, Ben M. Pieper, Rebecca A. Pisciotta, Scott R. Ploof, Regina R. Raiford, Christopher T. Roundtree, Robert F. Schaff, Talancia R. Shelvin, Patrick A. Touchard, Shannon M. Wall, Ashley Woods;
       Also, (Deanís List) Joanne B. Lang, Adam W. Perrin; (Honor Roll) Michael D. Anthony, Angelina Brown, Todd L. Calmes, Tyare M. Coleman, Lauren E. Davis, Jessica L. Fink, Marlana M. Frazier, Christy M. Glover, Blake Holden, Stacie P. Latino, Jacob G. Longman, Joy A. McCrory, Anne C. Mougey, Kristen N. Muhoberac, Brandy L. Perret, Kayla A. Robinson, Allison L. Roques, Melissa M. Smith, Uland M. Thorn, Tifani K. Tippitt 
        Robert -- (Honor Roll) Candice M. Rome 
        Roseland -- (Presidentís List) Alicia N. Holden, Kimberly D. Montgomery, Willford E. Montgomery, Carla D. Saizan, Andrew Spring; (Honor Roll) Layton L. Bankston III, Jerwanna L. Collier, Kimmie Cutrer 
        Tangipahoa -- (Honor Roll) Derrick L. Gordon 
        Tickfaw -- (Presidentís List) Pamela D. Cetta, Arthur L. Colona, Arvina A. Colona, Adriana C. Dantin, Glen A. Ferrill, Blake M. Kinchen, Natalie N. Matthews, Lacey J. Rainey, Jennifer Shaull,  Victoria L. Sipes, Emile A. Whitaker, Lindsey T. Whittaker, Dylan Williams, Demarr R. Woods; (Deanís List) Jessie M. Hoover; (Honor Roll) Matthew C. Cooper, Krystal N. Hales, Julie J. Ribando 
TERREBONNE PARISH
        Houma -- (Presidentís List) Jennifer A. Fitch; (Deanís List) Katie E. Courrege 
VERNON PARISH
        Pitkin -- (Presidentís List) Autumn L. Castillo 
WASHINGTON PARISH
        Angie -- (Presidentís List) Emma J. Bracey, Paula L. Miley, Brian L. Miller, Jennifer G. Thompson, David D. Villarrubia; (Deanís List) Megan P. Strahan; (Honor Roll) Kelly S. Crain, Lori M. Seal 
        Bogalusa -- (Presidentís List) Robert D. Allen, Tekeisha J. Ard, Jamie L. Barnett, Claude A. Bloom III, Kathleen A. Bobeck, Jessica L. Branch, Derrick P. Butscher, James M. Cummings, Jeremy R. Hammett, Jennifer H. Johnson, Marsha B. Moran, Rosie R. Moses, Tommie G. Sorrell, Kellie L. Stewart, Brandi M. Taylor, Christen M. Warner, Gretchen R. Witkowski; (Deanís List) Kela M. Spikes; (Honor Roll) Jeanee N. Adams, Kristal L. Applewhite, Jennifer A. Coleman, Joshua S. Dillman, Thomas W. Pounds, Susan M. Ratliff 
        Franklinton -- (Presidentís List) Michelle V. Adams, Kayla J. Allen, Christian E. Banck, Monica L. Bankston, Linda T. Bourg, Elizabeth D. Branch, Allison M. Burris, Laura P. Dantin, Catherine R. Davis, Amanda Dillon, Amanda Galley, Barbara K. Gerald, Sherry R. Kennedy, Peggy G. Leonard, Kelly J. Martin, Kay B. Murrell, Patricia G. Rutherford, Jennifer L. Shoemake, Nathaniel D. Stevens, Sharonda L. Thigpen, Joni C. Thompson, Beth A. Tullos, Barbara A. Williams, William J. Wilson; (Deanís List) Megan M. Bickham, Elizabeth A. Haynes, Savanna J. Thomas; (Honor Roll) Sarah H. Blazo, Karen M. Boudoin, Neale L. Brumfield, Darlene C. Creel, Paula F. Fortenberry, Melinda D. Larsen, Ciji Marks, Jennifer B. McKenzie, Crystal N. Singleton
        Mount Hermon -- (Presidentís List) Tama J. Blanchard, Brandi McElveen, Melissa B. Walker, Rachel R. Williams 
WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
        Addis -- (Presidentís List) Jannean E. McKinney 
        Brusly -- (Presidentís List) Brooke A. Bonanno; (Honor Roll) Jennifer J. Keith, Megan E. LeBlanc 
        Bueche -- (Presidentís List) Jessica L. Derbes 
        Port Allen -- (Presidentís List) Ryan C. Kemp, Lindsay S. Sharp; (Deanís List) Brandy L. Gordon 
WEST FELICIANA PARISH
        Saint Francisville -- (Presidentís List) Lakisha N. Nixon; (Honor Roll) LaTonya C. Nixon
        Tunica -- (Presidentís List) Shannah M. Wells
OUT OF STATE
        Palmer, Alaska-- (Presidentís List) Ginger M. Cooley
        Hope, Ariz.-- (Presidentís List) Tramaine Shepard
        Temecula, Calif. -- (Honor Roll) Kenyatta S. Parker
        Fort Lauderdale, Fla. -- (Presidentís List) Lindsey M. Walden
        Pensacola, Fla. -- (Honor Roll) Rodney A. Story
        Honolulu, Hawaii  -- (Presidentís List) Skipper C. Millien
        Wichita, Kan. -- (Honor Roll) Atina L. Wilson
        Paris, Ky. -- (Honor Roll) Joshua C. Hayes
        Detroit, Mich. -- (Presidentís List) Justin T. Edwards
        Minneapolis, Minn. -- (Deanís List) Sarah A. Mullen
        Brookhaven, Miss. -- (Presidentís List) Melissa H. Ritchie
        Flora, Miss. -- (Honor Roll) Calvin D. Greenwood
        Kiln, Miss. -- (Presidentís List) Brooke Necaise
        Ocean Springs, Miss. -- (Presidentís List) Teri A. Byrum
        Ridgeland, Miss. -- (Presidentís List) Miranda K. Leonard
        Smithdale, Miss. -- (Honor Roll) Alison D. Carona
        Summit, Miss. -- (Presidentís List) Joshua Q. Bradberry
        Wesson, Miss. -- (Presidentís List) Dwight R. Robinson
        Roswell, N.M. -- (Honor Roll) Jonathan L. Smith
        Denton, Texas -- (Presidentís List) Laney J. Watson
        Essex Junction, Vt.-- (Deanís List) Maria L. Lavallee