Southeastern Lousiana University

Students in University Housing

 Fall Semester
 Fall 2016Fall 2017Fall 2018Fall 2019Fall 2020
Ascension Hall   268268269
Cardinal Newman 90848983 
Hammond Hall 203198195199190
Livingston Hall 183178184186178
Louisiana Hall 150153153147149
Pride Hall 214213213207199
Southeastern Oaks 292293305288262
St. Tammany Hall 176173176180176
Tangipahoa Hall 149148140144144
Taylor Hall 223217211215210
Twelve Oaks Hall   272271242
The Village 240236236234173
Washington Hall 172171165171167
Zachary Taylor Hall 224221   
Off-Campus 12,18312,02311,72911,66312,102
Total14,49914,30814,33614,25614,461
% Off-Campus 84.0%84.0%81.8%81.8%83.7%
% On-Campus 16.0%16.0%18.2%18.2%16.3%

Use your browser's back button to return to your original place in the table.


Source: IR extract files.
Last updated December 8, 2020

[Top of Page] [General] [Majors] [Students] [Faculty and Staff] [Student Credit Hours (SCH)] [Resources and Alumni] [IR&A Homepage]