Southeastern Lousiana University

Enrollment by Home Parish

 Fall Semester
 20162017201820192020
Acadia 576810
Allen 01012
Ascension 1,2611,1891,1791,1601,129
Assumption 2019202322
Avoyelles 668917
Beauregard 35641
Bossier 44456
Caddo 655811
Calcasieu 2228232428
Cameron 00001
Catahoula 65422
Claiborne 01112
Concordia 15554
DeSoto 61213
East Baton Rouge 1,8301,6691,8301,7151,617
East Feliciana 138116112118105
Evangeline 23111
Franklin 01112
Grant 00011
Iberia 6891924
Iberville 98818990100
Jackson 10100
Jefferson 1,2881,1911,2501,1021,310
Jefferson Davis 33354
Lafayette 439444747
Lafourche 4648616283
LaSalle 405222
Lincoln 56321
Livingston 1,5621,7941,6531,7381,785
Madison 11011
Natchitoches 23343
Orleans 355420397393366
Ouachita 611182215
Plaquemines 7474718678
Pointe Coupee 5235283536
Rapides 2418141519
Red River 01010
Richland 21001
Sabine 11013
St. Bernard 9174867679
St. Charles 370325324337430
St. Helena 6063545046
St. James 8277746183
St. John 338374337326315
St. Landry 1621141218
St. Martin 21444
St. Mary 1516181916
St. Tammany 3,2633,2313,2723,2713,135
Tangipahoa 1,9571,9381,9902,1152,257
Terrebonne 5654547265
Union 11210
Vermilion 57666
Vernon 53345
Washington 417388390332343
Webster 21320
West Baton Rouge 668384100108
West Carroll 11100
West Feliciana 6750464440
Winn 10000
Total13,69513,51313,61513,54413,792

Use your browser's back button to return to your original place in the table.


Source: IR extract files.
Last updated October 27, 2020

[Top of Page] [General] [Majors] [Students] [Faculty and Staff] [Student Credit Hours (SCH)] [Resources and Alumni] [IR&A Homepage]