Southeastern Lousiana University

Residence of Alumni by State

 Fall
 20162017201820192020
Alabama 594597613629644
Alaska 2323262932
Arizona 188189198282209
Arkansas 257257267202282
California 649659669683704
Colorado 349348361391396
Connecticut 5353515451
Delaware 1718191922
District of Columbia 2222202123
Florida 1,3351,3461,3921,4521,489
Georgia 874880873902926
Hawaii 2627263031
Idaho 2830364142
Illinois 211209209210219
Indiana 110113113113116
Iowa 3335353738
Kansas 6060596371
Kentucky 117118117117116
Louisiana 52,80154,52855,28256,49957,631
Maine 2020222125
Maryland 158158155166172
Massachusetts 84868796100
Michigan 116119119121130
Minnesota 6363616367
Mississippi 1,9061,9291,9642,0202,055
Missouri 174173179183180
Montana 2324303333
Nebraska 2728323541
Nevada 7072798181
New Hampshire 1616161717
New Jersey 108108111110110
New Mexico 8181777977
New York 189191190194192
North Carolina 436442449459482
North Dakota 99141110
Ohio 136135145148145
Oklahoma 139141143151147
Oregon 7072819398
Pennsylvania 157156151155156
Puerto Rico 998910
Rhode Island 131311109
South Carolina 182180191198208
South Dakota 1717151515
Tennessee 593594599620627
Texas 3,3723,3963,4763,5843,679
Utah 3939404144
Virginia 400399366393396
Vermont 1312121111
Washington 188189201210216
West Virginia 1920181617
Wisconsin 6566626266
Wyoming 1012141315
Total66,64968,48169,48471,19272,673


Note: These numbers only reflect those alumni for whom the University has a valid address. Overall, Southeastern has over 71,000 living alumni.

Use your browser's back button to return to your original place in the table.


Source: Southeastern University Advancement
December 9, 2020

[Top of Page] [General] [Majors] [Students] [Faculty and Staff] [Student Credit Hours (SCH)] [Resources and Alumni] [IR&A Homepage]