Southeastern Lousiana University

Residence of Alumni Living in Louisiana by Parish

 Fall
Parish20162017201820192020
Acadia 3637454648
Allen 99777
Ascension 3,2383,3743,4633,5873,762
Assumption 4750546058
Avoyelles 3333384144
Beauregard 2828252221
Bienville 77787
Bossier 7071686967
Caddo 147148148154156
Calcasieu 160168180189189
Caldwell 75555
Cameron 11122
Catahoula 44476
Claiborne 55555
Concordia 3031323229
DeSoto 717151617
East Baton Rouge 7,7898,0488,1028,2688,408
East Carroll 44443
East Feliciana 434446453465490
Evangeline 2827222425
Franklin 1314131314
Grant 2120181817
Iberia 4444474846
Iberville 248262263267277
Jackson 91010109
Jefferson 4,1064,2014,2844,3124,362
Jefferson Davis 1820201919
Lafayette 412419429442443
Lafourche 184186189197205
LaSalle 44444
Lincoln 3333312630
Livingston 6,4536,6386,7226,8796,991
Madison 66445
Morehouse 1110777
Natchitoches 3738353533
Orleans 1,3861,4301,4111,4441,481
Ouachita 106105109105107
Plaquemines 251255250255265
Pointe Coupee 200209227230227
Rapides 158163160165163
Red River 55555
Richland 1515151513
Sabine 2120191919
St. Bernard 245254259270286
St. Charles 84891394610001,036
St. Helena 436438435439439
St. James 320332349353364
St. John the Baptist 9951024101510161,023
St. Landry 7983889091
St. Martin 3131293341
St. Mary 6362605860
St. Tammany 10,83011,21611,47911,80912,131
Tangipahoa 10,51410,86610,95711,14811,271
Tensas 22222
Terrebonne 213222223216229
Union 1010101011
Vermilion 4039394044
Vernon 1615151515
Washington 1,8031,8531,8531,8721,871
Webster 1920181517
West Baton Rouge 316327346354373
West Carroll 22122
West Feliciana 189193203223230
Winn 55543
Total52,80154,52755,28256,49957,630


Note: These numbers only reflect those alumni for whom the University has a valid address. Overall, Southeastern has over 71,000 living alumni.

Use your browser's back button to return to your original place in the table.


Source: University Advancement
December 15, 2020

[Top of Page] [General] [Majors] [Students] [Faculty and Staff] [Student Credit Hours (SCH)] [Resources and Alumni] [IR&A Homepage]