Southeastern Lousiana University

Degrees Awarded by Program

[College of Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences] [College of Business]
[College of Education] [College of Nursing & Health Sciences] [College of Science & Technology]

 2016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-2021
College of Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences
BA Communication 5758423459
MA Organizational Communications 96397
BA English 3238212121
MA English 81110137
BGS General Studies 208217218224206
BA History 3733262116
MA History 71310814
BA Political Science 1612182212
BM Music 1613132312
MMU Music 98589
BA Psychology 80102848185
MA Psychology 10149610
BA Criminal Justice 6981716976
BA Sociology 217171420
MS Applied Sociology 122383
BA Art 4849424540
BA Spanish 83692
BA World Languages 05   36
UC Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages 02    2
Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences Total647667598618607
College of Business
BS Accounting 7179807689
BS Finance 3027282739
BBA Business Administration 4646556282
BA Management 115119118110131
PBC Business Administration   100
BA Marketing 50678374101
BS Supply ChaManagement 1512111422
MBA 6060715951
Business Total387410447422515
College of Education
M.Ed. Educational Leadership 4421366141
Ed.D. Educational Leadership 2147920
BS Early Childhood Education 3325303127
BS Elementary Education 4556423935
BS Middle School Education 1515151211
BS Elementary Education & Special Education 958711
BS Middle School Education & Special Education 05120
M. Ed. Curriculum and Instruction 67356
M. A. T. Elementary Education 40000
M. A. T. Special Education - Early Interventionist 40343
M. Ed. Special Education 15571113
BA English Education 161015108
BS Health & Physical Education 1614835
BA Social Studies Education 10451110
Education Total219181180205190
College of Nursing & Health Science
BS Communication Science Disorders 3132274226
BS Family and Consumer Sciences 4450524346
BS Health Management Systems 115283043
BA Social Work 4750473847
MS Childlife 01    1
MS Communication Science Disorders 2721313524
M. Ed. Counselor Education 033    
MS Counseling 032327282420
BS Athletic Training 12136712
BS Health Education & Promotion 0618191497
BS Health Sciences 06   31
BS Kinesiology 116102101100102
BS Sports Management 921182119
MS Health & Kinesiology 1116152615
BS Nursing 0414    
BSN Nursing 04120141159152154
MSN Nursing 4546403038
DNP Nursing Practice 1359105
PMC Family Nurse Practitioner 31021
PMC Psychiatric Mental Health NP 44565
Nursing & Health Sciences Total541563580578566
College of Science & Technology
BS Biological Sciences 71837610584
MS Biology 1311111013
PBC Sustainability   101
BS Chemistry 9101458
BS Physics 53421
BS Computer Science 4245264247
BS Information Technology 1322291826
BS Engineering Technology 3439272031
AAS Industrial Technology 1112101213
BS Industrial Technology 4347365349
BS Occupational Health, Safety & Environment 2727343131
BS Mathematics 1010375
M.S. Integrated Science & Technology 93383
Science & Technology Total287312274313312
 

01 The MS Childlife program was first introduced in 2019.
02 The UC Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages program was first introduced 2020.
03 The MEd in Counselor Education program was discontinued and replaced with the MS in Counseling in 2016.
04 The BS in Nursing program was discontinued and replaced with the BSN in Nursing in 2016.
05 The BA in World Languages program was first introduced in 2019.
06 The BS in Health Education & Promotion program was discontinued and replaced with the BS in Health Sciences in 2019.

Use your browser's back button to return to your original place in the table.


Source: IR extract files.
July 27, 2021

[Top of Page] [General] [Majors] [Students] [Faculty and Staff] [Student Credit Hours (SCH)] [Resources and Alumni] [IR&A Homepage]